« Back

First Quarter Honor Roll

November 15th, 2019


Lyndon Institute recently announced those students achieving the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 academic year.

High Honors

Grade 12: Jasmin Baillargeon, Dominique Bandy, Halie Bean, Brittnee Bell, Irie Campbell, Lauren Chamberlain, Sadie Chamberlain, Hunter Cornelius, Maria Manuela Di Pace Martins, Duncan D’Olimpio, Gage Doty, Autumn Dunbar, Timothy Goodwin, Riley Holderby, Jinfeng Jiang, Lindsay Joyal, Mark Liberty, Joshua Locke, Kelsey Locke, Emma Mann, Olivia Matteis, Jessica McAllister, Shea McCaffrey, Tristan Miller, Elizabeth Morrison, Charlotte Mosedale, Jackson Murray, Nash Nunn, Nicole O’Connor, Leon Otter, Jake Paquette, Martin Rudolf, Cassidy Sherman, Emily Sherman, Kya Sigouin, Courteney Simpson, Sydney Smith, Julian Stahler, David Stevens, Arizon Tobyne, Victoria Valentine, Magdalena Voldrichova, Jaedyn Wade, Teagan Wheeler and Jenny Winsvold.

Grade 11: Julia Before, Sadie Bora, Lyla Colburn, Kace Colby, Avery Daigle, Emily Deth, Noah Foster, Tobias Ham, Katelynn Humphrey, Chanwoo Kim, Wilson Krause, Anna Kornis, Colby Langtange, Ariana Lewis, Jorja McLeod, William Mitchell, Dana Newell, Minh Nguyen, Delaney Noyes, Lucas Patoine, Grace Pearce, Andrzej Prince, James Sanborn, Kelleigh Simpson, Katherine Slicer, Matthew Sirois, Nhi Tran, Ainsely Wells and Elizabeth Willhoit.

Grade 10: Rozalynd Ahlmann, Braden Anderson, Lexa Ball, Aiden Bogie, Carissa Brittain, Sullivan Davis, Hannah Demers, Catrina Gallagher, Alexander Hume, Cealo Jillie, Spencer Johns, Tibor Kiraly-Hegedus, Agnieska LaFleur, Domanic LaFleur, Trevor Lussier, Max McClure, Nicholas Matteis, Dylan Miller, Kayla Paulson, Kaylynn Pinsonneault, Isabelle Priest, Emma Renaudette, Taran Rice, Julia Sawyer, Holden Wade, Kadienne Whitcomb, Jarrett Wilkins and Victoria Young.

Grade 9: Hunter Beer, Brock Bickford, Kolby Blair, Marc Bloechle, Elizabeth Brown, Isaiah Clarke, Cynthia Danforth, Jakub Diakonowicz, Emmalee Fogle, Ashton Gould, Zane Mawhinney, Kaylee McCaffrey, Lilyan Miller, Emma Montgomery, Ellery Norwood, Chelsea Ott, Delaney Raymond, Branden Rich, Colby Simpson, Gemma Stowell, Julia Taylor, Austin Wheeler, Nicolas Willey and Rebecca Young-Allen.

Honors

Grade 12: Maryah Allen, Micheal Bandy, Colin Cornell, Andrea Elie, Jena Fillion, Jacob Foster, Jeremy Foster, Sage Gosselin, Haleigh Gould, William Hutchinson, Robin Keon, Matthew Lazzaro, Isaac Ly, McKenzie McLeod, Selena Mooney, Haley Ott, Marissa Patoine, Jarrett Petterson, Kevin Rivers, River Stern-Carney, Caitlin Taylor, Christopher Vanderhoof and Spencer Ward.

Grade 11: Mackenzie Bandy, Darien Bishop, Dakota Calkins, Raylyn Collins, Sean-Duran Collie, Nicolas Alonso Froeling, Sawyer Goodwin, Olivia Hudson, Teagan Knox, Suban Kulbarakov, Holden Middleton, Annalee Schreiber, Emily Tanner, Lilian Wagner, Collin Wilkie Johnson and Alexander Young.

Grade 10: Cameron Barney, Brydie Barton, Liz Bigelow, Ella Buckingham, Owen Carr, Gabriel Cole, Gabrielle Cornell, Brooke Diebolt, Luke Dudas, Morgan Emmons, Adalia Griffith, Faith Houde, Hailey Lawrence, Caitlyn Mayo, Aidan McClintock, Ahmet Mete, Emma Newland, Holly Nunn, Andrew Schabler, Natalie Tenney, Taylor Warren, Lunamay Waterman, Brittany Webber and Jack Willard.

Grade 9: MaryJane Easterbrooks, Destanie Egan, Abby Fillion, Charles Jaborek, Destany LaFleur, Parker Mitchell, Kealey Ouellette, Felicity Perreault, Cassandra Vanderhoof, Adrianna Webster and David White.

Posted in the category Front Page.

Add a Comment